Mini Biography

Date of Birth : September 27, 1922 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name : Arthur Hiller Penn
Nickname : Arthur
Height : 5 feet 9 inches
Sign : Libra
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Arthur Penn was a renowned American director and producer who became prominent in the 1960s. He is known for directing memorable movies such as The Miracle Worker (1962), Bonnie and Clyde (1967), Little Big Man (1970), a .... Read More


Projects : 24
Pictures : 5
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 6
Latest Fan : Dick

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register


Latest Arthur Penn Projects

Law & Order (Television Series)

Law & Order (Television Series)

Law & Order is a long-running American television series, which premiered for 20 years (from 1990-2010). Created by Dick Wolf, it follows the two important process of crime-solving: the investigation and the prosecution....Read More

100 Centre Street (TV Series 2001-2002)

100 Centre Street (TV Series 2001-2002)

The show takes its name for the street address of the criminal division of the New York Supreme Court for New York County. The show aired in the United States on the A&E Network cable television channel from 2001 to 2002. Some called it a more gritty...Read More

Inside (TV Movie)

Inside (TV Movie)

A South Afrikaan political prisoner is tortured to obtain information on apartheid conspirators. Ten years later, the head officer in charge of the questioning is similarly held as prisoner and questioned about his past offenses. Written by John Sack...Read More


RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos